Asymmetric Planetary Nebulae V
20-25 June 2010, Bowness-on-Windermere
List of participants
List of Participants |
|
|
Invited review speakers |
|
|
Javier Alcolea |
Madrid, ES |
Olivier Chesneau |
Grasse, FR |
Nye Evans |
Keele, UK |
Orsola de Marco |
Macquarie, AU |
Amanda Karakas |
Westeon Creek, AU |
Quentin Parker |
Macquarie, AU |
Jeno Sokolowski |
New York, US |
Adam Frank |
Rochester, US |
Alex Raga |
Mexico City, MX |
Richard Townsend |
Newark, US |
Wouter Vlemmings |
Bonn, DE |
|
|
|
|
Registered Participants |
|
|
Els van Aarle |
Leuven, BE |
Agnes Acker |
Strasbourg,FR |
Javier Alcolea Jimanez |
Madrid, ES |
Isabel Aleman |
Manchester, UK |
Nikta Amiri |
Leiden, NL |
Indra Bains |
Melbourne, AU |
Bruce Balick |
Seattle, US |
Mike Barlow |
London, UK |
Philippe Bendjoya |
Nice, FR |
Jana Bilikova |
Illinois, US |
Michael Bode |
Liverpool John Moores University, UK |
Jillian Bornak |
Las Cruces, US |
Stacey N. Bright |
Macquarie, AU |
Zuzana Carikova |
Tatranska Lomnica, SK |
Oliveir Chesneau |
Grasse, FR |
Nicholls Christine |
Westeon Creek, AU |
You-Hua Chu |
Illinois, US |
David Clark |
San Diego, US |
Mark Claussen |
Socorro, US |
Geoffrey Clayton Baton |
Rouge, US |
Nicola Clementel |
Leiden, NL |
Romano Corradi |
Tenerife, ES |
Roberto Costa |
Sao Paulo, BR |
Silvia Dalnodar |
Innsbruck, AT |
Fonda Day |
Albuquerque, US |
Jean-Francois Desmurs |
Madrid, ES |
Gloria Delgado-Inglada |
Puebla, MX |
Kyle DePew |
Macquarie, AU |
Harriet Dinerstein |
Austin, US |
Janet Drew |
Hatfield, UK |
Nye Evans |
Keele, UK |
Katrina Exter |
Leuven, BE |
Stewart Eyres |
Preston, UK |
Celia Rosa Fierro |
Mexico City, MX |
Ben Fitzpatrick |
Oxford, UK |
Kieran Forde |
Hatfield, UK |
David Frew |
Macquarie, AU |
Felix Friederich |
Tuebingen, DE |
Krzysztof Gesicki |
Torun, PL |
Clio Gielen |
Leuven, BE |
Tim Gledhill |
Hatfield, UK |
Denise R. Gonçalves |
Rio de Janeiro, BR |
Nadiya Gorlova |
Leuven, BE |
Ma. Teresa Gracia-Diaz |
Ensenada, MX |
Mariusz Gromadzki |
Warszawa, PL |
Marcin Hajduk |
Torun, PL |
Alexa Hart |
Massachusetts, US |
Kerry Hebden |
Manchester, UK |
Todd Hillwig |
Valparaiso, US |
Peter van Hoof |
Brussels, BE |
Bruce Hrivnak |
Valparaiso, US |
Martin Huarte-Espinosa |
Rochester, US |
Patrick Huggins |
New York, US |
Vincent Icke |
Leiden, NL |
Robert Izzard |
Brussels, BE |
David Jones |
Manchester, UK |
Joel Kastner |
Rochester, USA |
Stefan Kimeswenger |
Innsbruck, AT |
Nico Koning |
Calgary, CA |
Anna Kovacevic |
Macquarie, AU |
Amanda Karakas |
Westeon Creek, AU |
Sun Kwok |
Hong Kong, HK |
Huib van Langevelde |
Dwingeloo, NL |
Marcelo Leal-Ferreira |
Rio de Janeiro, BR |
Shazrene Mohamed |
Bonn, DE |
Myfanwy Lloyd |
Manchester, UK |
Jose Alberto Lopez |
Ensenada, MX |
Silvia Lorenz-Martins |
Rio de Janeiro, BR |
Walter Maciel |
Sao Paulo, BR |
Mikako Matsuura |
London, UK |
Brent Miszalski |
Hatfield, UK |
Maxwell Moe |
Massachusetts, US |
Rodolfo Montez |
Rochester Institute of Technology, US |
Christophe Morisset |
Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, MX |
Koji Murakawa |
Bonn, DE |
Jason Nordhaus |
Princeton, US |
Tim O'Brien |
University of Manchester, UK |
Miriam Pena |
Mexico, MX |
Julian Pittard |
Leeds, UK |
Jose Prieto |
Pasadena, UK |
Alejandro Raga |
Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, MX |
Sofia Ramstedt |
Bonn, DE |
Thomas Rauch |
Tuebingen, DE |
Bryan Rees |
Manchester, UK |
Warren Reid |
Macquarie, AU |
Anita Richards |
Manchester, UK |
Angels Riera |
Barcelona, ES |
Ellen Ringat |
Tuebingen, DE |
Valerio Alipio Robters Machado Ribeiro |
Birkenhead, UK |
Alma Ruiz Velasco |
Garching, DE |
Laurence Sabin |
Ensenada, MX |
Raghvendra Sahai |
Pasadena, US |
Carmen Sanchez-Contreras |
Madrid, ES |
Christer Sandin |
Potsdam, DE |
Miguel Santander-García |
Tenerife, ES |
Matej Sekeras |
Tatranska Lomnica, SK |
Augustin Skopal |
Tatranska Lomnica, SK |
Noam Soker |
Haifa, IL |
Angela Speck |
University of Missouri, US |
Letizia Stanghellini |
Tucson, US |
Griet Van de Steene |
Brussels, BE |
Wolfgang Steffen |
Mexico City, MX |
Nicholas Sterling |
Michigan, US |
Olga Suarez |
Nice, FR |
Kate Su |
Arizona, US |
Ryszard Szczerba |
Torun, PL |
Daniel Tafoya |
Kagoshima, JP |
Silvia Torres-Peimbert |
Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, MX |
Richard Townsend |
Wisconsin, USA |
Amy Tyndall |
Manchester, UK |
Neil Vaytet |
Gif-sur-Yvette, FR |
Tijl Verhoelst |
Leuven, BE |
Eva Villaver |
Madrid, ES |
Wouter Vlemmings |
Bonn, DE |
Roger Wesson |
London, UK |
Simon Weston |
Hatfield, UK |
Hans Van Winckel |
Leuven, BE |
Markus Wittkowski |
Garching, DE |
Peter Wood |
Weston Creek, AU |
Albert Zijlstra |
University of Manchester, UK |
|
|
Local Organising Committee (LOC) |
|
|
Stewart Eyres |
Preston, UK |
Eric Lagadec |
Garching, DE |
Foteini (Claire) Lykou |
Manchester, UK |
Andrew Markwick |
Manchester, UK |
Tim O'Brien |
Manchester, UK |
Chris Wareing |
Leeds, UK |
Iain McDonald |
Manchester, UK |
Lizette Guzman Ramirez |
Manchester, UK |
Czarek Szyszka |
Manchester, UK |
Albert Zijlstra |
Manchester, UK |
|
|